KudoZ home » German to Italian » Media / Multimedia

...klar zum Ausdruck aber kam....

Italian translation: tuttavia è parso evidente che


15:18 Jul 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: ...klar zum Ausdruck aber kam....
Viele Ansätze harren einer Fortsetzung, klar zum Ausdruck aber kam, dass die Wirtschaft den Sport und seine Botschaften mindenstens ebenso braucht, wie umgekehrt.
tiziana72
Italian translation:tuttavia è parso evidente che
Explanation:
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tuttavia è parso evidente cheRC Trad
4s'è però dimostrato in modo palese che...smarinella
3 +1e stato manifestato chiaramente
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e stato manifestato chiaramente


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
7 mins
  -> grazie, Daniela

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'è però dimostrato in modo palese che...


Explanation:
io la girerei così. Spesso, passando dal ted. all'it., il passivo diventa si passivante

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tuttavia è parso evidente che


Explanation:


RC Trad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giorgia!!! :-)

agree  pincopallina
1 day12 hrs
  -> Grazie pincopallina!!! :-)