KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

reizlos

Italian translation: nella norma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:reizlos
Italian translation:nella norma
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

17:23 Mar 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: reizlos
Bei der Abschlußuntersuchung waren die Narbenverhältnisse reizlos

non infiammate?
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
nella norma
Explanation:
Ovvero che non presenta alterazioni degne di nota.

Vedi anche http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1358931
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille Gilberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nella norma
Gilberto Lacchia
3non irrittateBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella norma


Explanation:
Ovvero che non presenta alterazioni degne di nota.

Vedi anche http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1358931

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie mille Gilberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
38 mins

agree  Iela
3 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non irrittate


Explanation:
weniger wissenschaftlich, aber näher am Sinn....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman