KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Gerätebestückung

Italian translation: Equipaggiamento/dotazione dell'apparecchio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gerätebestückung
Italian translation:Equipaggiamento/dotazione dell'apparecchio
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

14:03 Feb 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Gerätebestückung
Als Überschrift in einer Gebrauchsanweisung. In dem Kapitel wird beschrieben, wie die Geräte angeschlossen werden, welche vorgesehen werden, etc.
Diana Mecarelli
Equipaggiamento dell'apparecchio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie, ma terrò presente anche dotazione de
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Attrezzi in dotazione
annaba
3Equipaggiamento dell'apparecchio
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3instrument mounting
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerätebestückung
Attrezzi in dotazione


Explanation:
eventualmente anche "dotazione di attrezzi".
Lo trovi per es. in questi link
Ciao!
Anna





    Reference: http://www.labor28.de/lab_mag/mrz2004/
    Reference: http://www.ada-acousticdesign.de/german/planung/plan_av_abla...
annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gerätebestückung
instrument mounting


Explanation:
comes to mind, as one of several possibilities (more context might help)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gerätebestückung
Equipaggiamento dell'apparecchio


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Grazie, ma terrò presente anche dotazione de