KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

grobe Kraft

Italian translation: tonicità muscolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:grobe Kraft
Italian translation:tonicità muscolare

17:04 Jul 1, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: grobe Kraft
Testo medico: Muskeleigenreflexe mittellebhaft, grobe Kraft bds gut
Dipasquale
tonicità muscolare
Explanation:
vedi ad esempio il sito specificato sotto.

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tonicità muscolare
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 +1buona potenza muscolare
Giuliana Buscaglione
4forza naturale
swisstell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forza naturale


Explanation:
forza bruta


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: e-rich, "forza bruta" (= gewalttätig sinngemäß) in einer medizinischen Übersetzung?
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buona potenza muscolare


Explanation:
Ciao,

generalmente si parla di "potenza" muscolare.


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: vielleicht Grobmotorik (so hab ich das in einigen sites verstanden)
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tonicità muscolare


Explanation:
vedi ad esempio il sito specificato sotto.

buon lavoro


    www.unipr.it/arpa/facvet/corsi/ laureamv/prog/prog3v.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622