KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Kernikterus

Italian translation: ittero nucleare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernikterus
Italian translation:ittero nucleare
Entered by: babi

19:33 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Kernikterus
Patologia.
babi
ittero nucleare
Explanation:
è la traduzione italiana di kernikterus!
Cercare con google per credere!
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ittero nucleare
Antonio d'Ambrosio
5kernicterus
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kernicterus


Explanation:
in italiano, come in inglese, la parola tedesca.
("questa eventualità si chiama Kernicterus ed è associata a malattie emolitiche a base familiare")
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www2.unife.it/imer/News/news14.htm
    Reference: http://cubo.newton.rcs.it:8666/linea/board.php3?Id=2&Pag=16
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ittero nucleare


Explanation:
è la traduzione italiana di kernikterus!
Cercare con google per credere!
Buon lavoro!

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
17 hrs