KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Pankreaskopfkarzinom

Italian translation: carcinoma della testa pancreatica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pankreaskopfkarzinom
Italian translation:carcinoma della testa pancreatica
Entered by: babi

19:34 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Pankreaskopfkarzinom
Patologia
babi
carcinoma della testa pancreatica
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carcinoma della testa del pancreas
Antonio d'Ambrosio
5carcinoma della testa pancreatica
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carcinoma della testa pancreatica


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.pegacity.it/ospedale/patchir/nplpanc.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carcinoma della testa del pancreas


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
17 hrs