KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

überschiessend

Italian translation: iperattivazione del sistema complementare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überschiessend
Italian translation:iperattivazione del sistema complementare
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

19:36 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: überschiessend
Der C1-Inhibitor verhindert daher eine überschiessende Aktivierung des Komplementsystems
babi
iperattivazione del sistema complementare
Explanation:
buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1iperattivazione del sistema complementare
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4eccessiva
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eccessiva


Explanation:
dal contesto direi così.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iperattivazione del sistema complementare


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
17 hrs