KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

entdifferenziert

Italian translation: dedifferenziato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entdifferenziert
Italian translation:dedifferenziato
Entered by: babi

19:41 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: entdifferenziert
(seröses entdifferenziertes) Ovarial-Ca
babi
dedifferenziato
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
mucinähnlich
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indifferenziato
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4 +1dedifferenziato
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dedifferenziato


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.medicina.unina.it/Struttura/Dipartimenti/ps/ps19....
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/ga57/fabrizio02.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
mucinähnlich

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: opterei per questo, anche se non so il termine specifico e ci sono dei validi riferimenti, di cui uno il titolo di una pubblicazione specifica sull'argomenti. "indifferenziato"="undifferenziert", "dedifferenziato"="entdifferenziert"; quadra...
38 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indifferenziato


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622