KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Nativblut

Italian translation: sangue nativo


08:50 Aug 22, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Nativblut
Der Begriff Vollblut wird meist als Synonym für Nativblut verwendet.
babi
Italian translation:sangue nativo
Explanation:
per "Vollblut" ho trovato sangue intero
vedi anche link
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sangue nativo
Mag. Evelyn Frei
5sangue fresco
Antonio d'Ambrosio
5purosanguettiberia


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purosangue


Explanation:
il contesto?

ttiberia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sangue nativo


Explanation:
per "Vollblut" ho trovato sangue intero
vedi anche link


    Reference: http://www.alifax.com/Test1/Italiano/mt1_cp_it.htm
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomT
3 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Rolo
9 hrs
  -> danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sangue fresco


Explanation:
questa è la dizione esatta. Sangue cioè appena prelevato. Può essere sinonimo di "sangue intero".
Molti riferimenti con google

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622