KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

einsetzen

Italian translation: alla signora XXX é stato impiantato un pacemaker


13:15 Jan 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: einsetzen
Frau xy wurde eine Herzschrittmacher eingesetzt – per non fralo sentire come la signora fosse un apparecchio
m-svenja
Italian translation:alla signora XXX é stato impiantato un pacemaker
Explanation:
http://www.demauroparavia.it/lemma.php?ID=53430
Selected response from:

elrubio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alla signora XXX é stato impiantato un pacemakerelrubio
5applicato
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applicato


Explanation:
alla Sig.ra xy è stato applicato un pace-maker

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 339

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla signora XXX é stato impiantato un pacemaker


Explanation:
http://www.demauroparavia.it/lemma.php?ID=53430


    Reference: http://www.demauroparavia.it
    Reference: http://www.pons.de
elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
19 hrs