KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Wundschmerz

Italian translation: dolore da ferita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wundschmerz
Italian translation:dolore da ferita
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:09 Jan 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Wundschmerz
dolore dopo un operazione o dopo che si è feriti
m-svenja
dolore da ferita
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dolore da feritaDolores Vázquez
4dolore della zona circostante la feritaMariacarmela Attisani
4dolore della ferita
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dolore da ferita


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
danke sehr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
5 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Emilia Corsanego
7 mins
  -> Danke

agree  smarinella
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Alessandra Negrini
3 hrs
  -> Danke

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dolore della ferita


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 18:14:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gazzettadimantova.quotidianiespresso.it/gazzettam...


    Reference: http://www.4province.it/php/guaritrice.php
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dolore della zona circostante la ferita


Explanation:
è un'espressione lunga, ma precisa

arrossamento, calore, dolore della zona circostante la ferita






    Reference: http://www.farmacitta.it/sos/tagli_graffi.asp
Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42