KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Paarregel

Italian translation: regola delle coppie


20:43 Jan 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / oncologia
German term or phrase: Paarregel
contesto medico, parlando di numerische Chromosomenmutationen:

"Hierbei handelt es nicht um Verletzungen der Paarregel. Alle Chromosomen einer Koerperzelle liegen als doppelter Chromosomensatz vor, je ein haploider von einem Elternteil."

Anche per "Chromosomensatz" mi servirebbe aiuto...
smarinella
Italy
Italian translation:regola delle coppie
Explanation:
Chromosomensatz = corredo cromosomico.

Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pair-rule
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4regola delle coppie
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regola delle coppie


Explanation:
Chromosomensatz = corredo cromosomico.

Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.aquaguide.com/aquaflow/doc/981107.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pair-rule


Explanation:
in italiano si lascia la dizione inglese

vedi l'interessante sito sotto

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.iigb.na.cnr.it/forme/forme7/3/omeogeni.html
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  saratone
8 hrs
  -> grazie!