KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

auslösbar

Italian translation: evocabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auslösbar
Italian translation:evocabile
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

17:35 Mar 23, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: auslösbar
Muskeleigenreflexe bds. symmetrisch lebhaft auslösbar.
Giusi Pasi
Italy
evocabile
Explanation:
Glossari personali

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2evocabileAntonella Andreella
5elicitabile
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elicitabile


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://anestit.unipa.it/esiait/0301_02.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evocabile


Explanation:
Glossari personali

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825
Grading comment
GRAZIE a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
1 hr

agree  langnet: Non sono per niente un'esperta in queste cose, perciò... ma mi è capitato di leggere proprio questo diverse volte
2 hrs