KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Raumforderung

Italian translation: processo di diffusione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raumforderung
Italian translation:processo di diffusione
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

14:21 Mar 25, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Raumforderung
Diagnosen: Linkshemisphärische Raumforderung

Si tratta di una diagnosi di sospetto tumore cerebrale
Giusi Pasi
Italy
processo occupante spazio
Explanation:
...è la traduzione in italiano

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2processo occupante spazio
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4massaEmilia Corsanego


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massa


Explanation:
l'ho visto spesso in questi contesti

Emilia Corsanego
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processo occupante spazio


Explanation:
...è la traduzione in italiano

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paola sandrini
15 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
42 mins