KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Dämmerzustand

Italian translation: torpore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dämmerzustand
Italian translation:torpore
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

18:42 Jan 20, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Dämmerzustand
si parla di sonno
"der Schlaf ist kein gleichförmiger *Dämmerzustand"

alla lettera sarebbe
stato crepuscolare
ma qualcuno ha un'idea migliore ?
valentina bigiarini
Italy
torpore
Explanation:
weder schlafen noch wach sein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-01-20 19:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dämmern (Sansoni) = essere mezzo addormentato

Quindi Dämmerungszustand = stato di torpore
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
grazie !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3torpore
Christel Zipfel
5dormiveglia
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dormiveglia


Explanation:
..

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dämmerzustand
torpore


Explanation:
weder schlafen noch wach sein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-01-20 19:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dämmern (Sansoni) = essere mezzo addormentato

Quindi Dämmerungszustand = stato di torpore

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4346
Grading comment
grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Mattaliano
13 hrs

agree  verbis: sì, stato di torpore
13 hrs

agree  schmurr: http://www.demauroparavia.it ne restringe molto il senso, però per "sonnolenza" dà "stato di torpore fisico e psichico...", quindi sembra andar bene
13 hrs