KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Wachsamkeit

Italian translation: vigilanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wachsamkeit
Italian translation:vigilanza
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

18:43 Jan 20, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Wachsamkeit
nel testo trovo sia Wachsamkeit che Wachzustand= stato di veglia

allora che differenza c'è tra i due e come tradurre Wachsamkeit ?
valentina bigiarini
Italy
vigilanza
Explanation:
o attenzione
Selected response from:

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6vigilanza
Estelle Ouhassi
4 +1s. u.
dieter haake


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s. u.


Explanation:
Wachsamkeit = la persona sta attenta/tiene qc d'occhio ...
Wachzustand invece e' proprio il contrario doi sonno


didi


dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
2 hrs
  -> grazie ;))))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vigilanza


Explanation:
o attenzione

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
46 mins
  -> grazie ;)

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
1 hr
  -> grazie ;)

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
12 hrs
  -> grazie ;)

agree  Christel Zipfel
13 hrs
  -> grazie ;)

agree  schmurr: Wachheit ist unspezifisch und ungerichtet; Wachsamkeit ist gerichtet und spezifisch (Aufmerksamkeit) http://studmed.unibe.ch/forum/printforum.php?forumID=12
13 hrs
  -> grazie ;)

agree  verbis
13 hrs
  -> grazie ;)