KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Hüft- und Knieverschleiß

Italian translation: gonartrosi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knieverschleiß
Italian translation:gonartrosi
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

15:06 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Hüft- und Knieverschleiß
Elenco di parole (referto medico)

Danke nochmals !!!
Sergio Paris
Italy
coxartrosi gonartrosi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Antonio !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usura dell'anca e del ginocchio
Alba Suleiman
3 +1coxartrosi gonartrosi
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hüft- und Knieverschleiß
coxartrosi gonartrosi


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Antonio !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
5 hrs
  -> grazie

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hüft- und Knieverschleiß
usura dell'anca e del ginocchio


Explanation:
non penso che sia la stessa cosa di artrosi

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonio d'Ambrosio: Un medico non scriverebbe mai in un referto "usura dell'anca e del ginocchio". Il termine tecnico è "artrosi"
38 mins