KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Spitz- und Schlüsselgriff

Italian translation: presa pulpo-pulpare e presa di chiave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spitz- und Schlüsselgriff
Italian translation:presa pulpo-pulpare e presa di chiave
Entered by: Annalisa Tamborra

10:26 Feb 19, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Spitz- und Schlüsselgriff
Der Händedruack sowie der Spitz- und Schlüsselgriff erflgen seitengleich kräftig.

Come si puó tradurre questa espressione? Grazie, Annalisa
Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
presa pulpo-pulpare e presa di chiave
Explanation:
li trovi in questo PDF

http://www.circuitoaw.it/sicm/1_2002/mazzone.pdf
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio tanto! Annalisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presa pulpo-pulpare e presa di chiave
Margherita Ferrero
4Pizzico in punta di dita
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pizzico in punta di dita


Explanation:
solo mezza risposta per "Spitzgriff" soltanto
Sorgente: Langenscheits/Zanichelli Fachwörterbuch Medizin

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presa pulpo-pulpare e presa di chiave


Explanation:
li trovi in questo PDF

http://www.circuitoaw.it/sicm/1_2002/mazzone.pdf

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio tanto! Annalisa