KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Assistenzarzt

Italian translation: assistente medico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Assistenzarzt
Italian translation:assistente medico
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:14 Feb 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Assistenzarzt
schon fertiger Arzt im Spitalsdienst, aber noch kein Facharzt.
Wei heisst das auf ITAL?
danke!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
assistente medico
Explanation:
...o solo assistente
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
danke, habe mich dafür entschieden
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2specializzando
Rita Bilancio
3 +2medico assistente
Giovanna N.
3 +1assistente medico
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specializzando


Explanation:
-

Rita Bilancio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: senz'altro si dice così, lo è anche mia nipote, a Roma, in ospedale
13 hrs
  -> sì lo è anche una mia amica. Grazie!

agree  Laura Pili
4 days
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistente medico


Explanation:
...o solo assistente

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
danke, habe mich dafür entschieden

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
16 mins
  -> grazie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medico assistente


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2007-02-09 10:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cfr. ad esempio:
http://www.casacura.abanoterme.it/?p=14
http://www.cardiocentro.org/specializzazioni_intensive_equip...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: anche soltanto "assistente"
11 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Costanza T.
6 hrs
  -> grazie!