KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Geburtshelfer

Italian translation: ostetrico/ostetrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geburtshelfer
Italian translation:ostetrico/ostetrica
Entered by: elrubio

09:40 Feb 10, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Geburtshelfer
... nicht nur KrankenpflegerInnen, sondern auch GeburtshelferInnen, PhysiotherapeutInnen, RöntgentechnikerInnen, usw. und natürlich auch das gesamte Hilfspersonal.
elrubio
ostetrico/ostetrica
Explanation:
saluti,
Gabriele
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ostetrico/ostetrica
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
4 +1ostetrico
Margherita Ferrero
3personale ostetrico
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ostetrico/ostetrica


Explanation:
saluti,
Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margherita Ferrero: ho visto dopo la tua ! ciao!
2 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
25 mins

agree  Stefano Asperti: Ciao Gabriele!!!
26 mins
  -> Ciao!

agree  laurettap
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ostetrico


Explanation:
.../-a

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: Ciao Margherita! :-) /Sì, tutto bene. Al lavoro anche al sabato, ma non c'è male :-) E tu?
23 mins
  -> Grazie Stefano, tutto bene?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personale ostetrico


Explanation:
evt per evitare quel e-i ... ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56