KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

ganzheitliches Konzept

Italian translation: impostazione olistica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ganzheitliches Konzept
Italian translation:impostazione olistica
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:59 Feb 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: ganzheitliches Konzept
Die Behandlung an der Zahnklinik sieht ein zur Sanierung des Kauorgans vor, sodass sich der Therapiezeitraum auch über Monate oder Jahre erstrecken kann.

Dank für gute Vorschläge...
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
impostazione olistica
Explanation:
siehe Ganzheitsmedizin
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
danke, klingt gut
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impostazione olistica
Christel Zipfel
4progetto globale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progetto globale


Explanation:
direi così

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impostazione olistica


Explanation:
siehe Ganzheitsmedizin

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
danke, klingt gut

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
9 mins

agree  maiso
12 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
13 hrs