KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

arterielle Durchblutungsstörungen

Italian translation: disturbi della circolazione arteriosa periferica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:arterielle Durchblutungsstörungen
Italian translation:disturbi della circolazione arteriosa periferica
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:51 Feb 12, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: arterielle Durchblutungsstörungen
bei Langenscheidt finde ich:
disturbi della perfusione sanguigna arteriosa

überzeugt mich aber nicht besonders....

danke für bessere Vorschläge
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
disturbi della circolazione arteriosa periferica
Explanation:
oppure "disturbi circolatori periferici"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2007-02-12 13:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...il langenscheidt è a volte semplicemente...esilarante :-)
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1disturbi della circolazione arteriosa periferica
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 +1ischemia arteriosa
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ischemia arteriosa


Explanation:
mi pare


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:rW596au3oCoJ:medicina.u...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Pili
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disturbi della circolazione arteriosa periferica


Explanation:
oppure "disturbi circolatori periferici"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2007-02-12 13:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...il langenscheidt è a volte semplicemente...esilarante :-)

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Boccignone
1 hr
  -> grazie