KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Durchstechung

Italian translation: transfissione


12:30 Sep 13, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Durchstechung
...Nahttechniken (Ligaturen, Clips, Durchstechung, Tourniquet)
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:transfissione
Explanation:
Legatura con transfissione. Per questa opzione si usa un filo 2/0
http://web.unife.it/sezione/chirurgia_generale/testo_italian...

il setto nasale tramite transfissione, il successivo slittamento in ...
http://www.aooi.it/tasca0.pdf
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transfissione
Gilberto Lacchia
3perforazionebabetka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfissione


Explanation:
Legatura con transfissione. Per questa opzione si usa un filo 2/0
http://web.unife.it/sezione/chirurgia_generale/testo_italian...

il setto nasale tramite transfissione, il successivo slittamento in ...
http://www.aooi.it/tasca0.pdf

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 975
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
5 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perforazione


Explanation:
perforazione

babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish