ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Handgelenksganglion

Italian translation: cisti sinoviale (del polso)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handgelenksganglion
Italian translation:cisti sinoviale (del polso)
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

14:28 Sep 21, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ortopedia
German term or phrase: Handgelenksganglion
Als weiteren Befund stellte der Handchirurge sonographisch ein kleines okkultes dorsales Handgelenksganglion links fest.

Intuitivamente ho ipotizzato che potrebbe trattarsi di un neuroma o di una cisti tendinea: qualcuno conosce la traduzione esatta?
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
cisti sinoviale
Explanation:
...dovrebbe essere...
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi: questa soluzione mi sembra migliore per il mio contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cisti gangleare / ganglio
Dragana Molnar M.A.
3cisti sinoviale
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cisti sinoviale


Explanation:
...dovrebbe essere...


    Reference: http://www.mauriziomusso.com/ganglion.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1003
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi: questa soluzione mi sembra migliore per il mio contesto

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cisti gangleare / ganglio


Explanation:
Vedi questo link, ti fa anche vedere come curarlo:
http://www.giannirigoni.ch/img/Cisti gangleare.pdf

Ma ti hanno dato la mia diagnosi??? ;-)

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4