KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

reizlos

Italian translation: nella norma (nei limiti della norma)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:reizlos
Italian translation:nella norma (nei limiti della norma)
Entered by: simonacolloca

10:57 Nov 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: reizlos
Referto medico. Si ripete in varie frasi "Reizloses knie"...."medial Höhe Meniskus reizlos"... "reizlose Wund- und Weichteilverhältnisse"
simonacolloca
nella norma (nei limiti della norma)
Explanation:
...in questo contensto
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nella norma
Gilberto Lacchia
3 +1nella norma (nei limiti della norma)
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nella norma (nei limiti della norma)


Explanation:
...in questo contensto

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bilancio
1 hr
  -> grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nella norma


Explanation:
Letteralmente "non infiammato/irritato". Significa sostanzialmente che non ci sono segni di patologia.

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 975