KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Bildnachweis

Italian translation: Materiale iconografico o iconografia


16:03 Feb 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General
German term or phrase: Bildnachweis
Es handelt sich um mehrere Bilder (Fotos u. Illustrationen) auf derselben Seite in einer medizinischen Broschuere, als Fussnote haben wir den ****Bildnachweis: ...****

Ich hab's mit "materiale illustrativo" uebersetzt, bin mir aber da nicht so sicher. Vielleicht besser: "fonte delle immagini"?? Wie nennt man sowas auf Italienisch?
Vielen Dank im Voraus!
hausencla
Italy
Italian translation:Materiale iconografico o iconografia
Explanation:
Saluti
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Grazie Rocchino!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2crediti fotografici
Desila
3Materiale iconografico o iconografia
Galante


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bildnachweis
crediti fotografici


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.clinique-esperance.com/it/chirurgica_cardiologia_...
Desila
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: Qui si tratta non solo di foto ma anche di immagini, per questo ho scelto l'altra soluzione. Grazie lo stesso, buona serata!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
15 mins
  -> :))

agree  Rosa Cabral: picture credits, yes
3 hrs
  -> :))

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Materiale iconografico o iconografia


Explanation:
Saluti

Galante
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Rocchino!!