KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Wirbelhalbbogen

Italian translation: emiarco vertebrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirbelhalbbogen
Italian translation:emiarco vertebrale
Entered by: Evelyne Antinoro

09:58 Jul 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Wirbelhalbbogen
Operation:
Hocklagerung, Intubationsnarkose, Hautschnittvon 35 mm Lange über dem Dornfortsatz von L 5 unde Darstellen der Faszie. Einschneiden derselben und Abpräparation der paravertebralen Muskulatur vom **Wirbelhalbbogen** L 5 sowie von S 1 linksseitig.

Non ho trovato niente per "medio arco vertebrale".
Grazie!
Andrea Nicosia
emiarco vertebrale
Explanation:
nel senso di mezzo arco
Selected response from:

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Evelyne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4semiarchi vertebrali
Cristina intern
4emiarco vertebrale
Evelyne Antinoro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emiarco vertebrale


Explanation:
nel senso di mezzo arco

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille Evelyne!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semiarchi vertebrali


Explanation:
Wirbelbogen (Anat.) = arco verterale

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 578
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?