KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Distale Humerusplatten

Italian translation: placche omerali distali


17:28 Feb 4, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Distale Humerusplatten
selber Katalog, letzte Unsicherheit. Grazie
Monique Messina-Bieri
Italian translation:placche omerali distali
Explanation:
probabilmente si tratta di protesi per l'omero, oppure "placche distali per omero"
Selected response from:

Marco D'Ippolito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2placche per omero distale
Giuliana Mafrica
4placca per la parte superiore del braccio (omero) distaleEllen Kraus
3 +1placche omerali distali
Marco D'Ippolito


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placche omerali distali


Explanation:
probabilmente si tratta di protesi per l'omero, oppure "placche distali per omero"

Marco D'Ippolito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
26 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placca per la parte superiore del braccio (omero) distale


Explanation:
Humerus - Oberarmknochen - omero - parte superiore del braccio

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 154

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placche per omero distale


Explanation:


Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
13 hrs
  -> Grazie