KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Sinubronchitis

Italian translation: Senobronchite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sinubronchitis
Italian translation:Senobronchite
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:03 Jun 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Sinubronchitis
foglietto illustrativo di un aerosol, punto in cui indica le patologie per cui è adatto il suo uso.
babi
senobronchite
Explanation:
Così è riportato sul mio dizionario di medicina Zanichelli/Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sindromi sinuso-bronchialilina_maria
5senobronchite
Befanetta81


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sindromi sinuso-bronchiali


Explanation:
Userei il plurale dato che si tratta di un foglietto di istruzioni per medicinali.

lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
2 mins

agree  italia
2 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
16 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senobronchite


Explanation:
Così è riportato sul mio dizionario di medicina Zanichelli/Langenscheidt

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie!