KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

hypertone

Italian translation: soluzione ipertonica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hypertone
Italian translation:soluzione ipertonica
Entered by: babi

07:06 Jun 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: hypertone
Si parla di un nebulizatore per aerosol. Si elencano le sostanze che possono essere usate per la terapia inalatoria:

Kochsalz-Lösungen, z. B. physiologische oder hypertone NaCl-Lösung
babi
soluzione ipertonica
Explanation:
Ti convince?
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5soluzione ipertonica
IT Pros Subs
3 +1soluzioni saline ipertoniche
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
soluzione ipertonica


Explanation:
Ti convince?


    Reference: http://www.isplad.org/default.php?idref=262&ida=1014
    Reference: http://venus.unive.it/chem2000/capitoli/29.htm
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: Ma sei più veloce della luce! Naturalmente va bene la tua risposta :-)
1 min

agree  Judith Platter
2 mins

agree  Befanetta81:
32 mins

agree  verbis: ipertoniCHE
14 hrs

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
1 day7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluzioni saline ipertoniche


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, ipertoniche
14 hrs