KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Bänder

Italian translation: legamenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bänder
Italian translation:legamenti
Entered by: babi

07:58 Jul 2, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Bänder
Testo divulgativo che parla di come stare seduti in modo corretto.
Übergewicht belastet rein mechanisch Wirbelkörper, Bandscheiben, Wirbelgelenke, Bänder und Muskel zu stark.
babi
legamenti
Explanation:
vedi zB dizionario Paravia ciao
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7legamenti
Prawi
4 -1tendinilina_maria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Bänder
legamenti


Explanation:
vedi zB dizionario Paravia ciao

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Nicole Maina
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Befanetta81: .
19 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
31 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Judith Platter
52 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bänder
tendini


Explanation:
tendini, legamenti.

lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christel Zipfel: i tendini sono Sehnen
2 hrs
  -> ... infatti ho scritto anche legamenti nella nota.