KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

AE als Kind

Italian translation: appendicectomia in età infantile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AE als Kind
Italian translation:appendicectomia in età infantile
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

08:10 Jul 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / relazione medica
German term or phrase: AE als Kind
Nell'anamnesi personale di una persona viene indicata questa frase.
Per cosa sta AE?
Grazie
francybi
Italy
appendicectomia
Explanation:
"Appendektomie" in mancanza di contesto...
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Credo anch'io che si tratti di appendicectomia nonostante la dermatite atopica sia una malattia tipica dell'infanzia.
Grazie, rimane cmq dubbia
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dermatite atopica
Giovanna Graziani
3appendicectomia
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appendicectomia


Explanation:
"Appendektomie" in mancanza di contesto...

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
Credo anch'io che si tratti di appendicectomia nonostante la dermatite atopica sia una malattia tipica dell'infanzia.
Grazie, rimane cmq dubbia

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dermatite atopica


Explanation:
"Das atopische Ekzem (Synonyme: Neurodermitis, atopische Dermatitis, kurz AE) ist die häufigste Ekzemform im Kindesalter und eine der häufigsten Dermatosen überhaupt.

Direi più questa, è tipicamente infantile.


    Reference: http://www.swiss-paediatrics.org/agenda/cfc/berne2001/cfc_11...
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108