KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

PTCA

Italian translation: PTCA (Perkutane Transluminale Coronare Angioplastie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PTCA
Italian translation:PTCA (Perkutane Transluminale Coronare Angioplastie)
Entered by: lina_maria

12:49 Jul 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: PTCA
In ambito cardiologico, posso lasciare la sigla, vero?

Bei dem Patient ist eine koronare Eingefasserkrankung bekannt mit erfolgter PTCA und Stent-Bluthocdruck und Nikotinabusus.
delos
PTCA
Explanation:
sì: sta per "Perkutane Transluminale Coronare Angioplastie"
Selected response from:

lina_maria
Italy
Grading comment
ok, lascio la sigla spiegandola per esteso. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Perkutane transluminale koronare Angioplastie
Befanetta81
4 +1PTCAlina_maria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PTCA


Explanation:
sì: sta per "Perkutane Transluminale Coronare Angioplastie"


    Reference: http://www.netdoktor.de/ratschlaege/untersuchungen/ptca.htm
lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok, lascio la sigla spiegandola per esteso. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Befanetta81: scusa, eri 2 secondi + veloce di me :-)
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perkutane transluminale koronare Angioplastie


Explanation:
Dizionario medico Zanicchelli/Langenscheidt.

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?