KudoZ home » German to Italian » Music

Halseinstellstab

Italian translation: barra di regolazione/truss rod


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halseinstellstab
Italian translation:barra di regolazione/truss rod
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:28 Apr 29, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Halseinstellstab
oggetto: chitarra
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
barra di regolazione/truss rod
Explanation:
Ciao Giovanna,

si tratta della barra di regolazione. Si usa spesso il termine inglese, "truss rod" o "truss-rod". Vedi:

http://www.tomassone.it/html/ArcMagazineDet.asp?ID=162
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Truss_rod

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-29 13:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Altra variante: "barra di torsione".
Selected response from:

Nambou Mounikou
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra di regolazione/truss rod
Nambou Mounikou
4asta per regolare/tarare il manico
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra di regolazione/truss rod


Explanation:
Ciao Giovanna,

si tratta della barra di regolazione. Si usa spesso il termine inglese, "truss rod" o "truss-rod". Vedi:

http://www.tomassone.it/html/ArcMagazineDet.asp?ID=162
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Truss_rod

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-29 13:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Altra variante: "barra di torsione".

Nambou Mounikou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asta per regolare/tarare il manico


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.accordo.it/articles/2001/01/119/taratura-della-ch...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8