KudoZ home » German to Italian » Music

Schläge (hier)

Italian translation: battiti


18:57 Mar 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Schläge (hier)
si parla di diversi tipi di musica techno:

Gabber hat bis zu 250 Schläge pro Minute

credo un improvviso blackout, ma non mi viene in mente come rendere Schläge in it.
smarinella
Italy
Italian translation:battiti
Explanation:
New style : hard-house
con cassa a 120-160 bpm (battiti per minuto) »Gabber: hardcore veloce ...


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
dopo molte esitazioni mi sono decisa per "battiti" - chissà che dirà il cliente..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2battiti
dieter haake
4 +1colpi
Alberto Franci


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schläge (hier)
battiti


Explanation:
New style : hard-house
con cassa a 120-160 bpm (battiti per minuto) »Gabber: hardcore veloce ...


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
dopo molte esitazioni mi sono decisa per "battiti" - chissà che dirà il cliente..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: strano che parlano di Schläge in tedesco e non di beats.
11 hrs
  -> tja ... was soll'n Muttersprachler dazu sagen

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 day23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schläge (hier)
colpi


Explanation:
why not? anche se può ricordare alle raffiche...

cordiali

alberto

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
16 hrs