KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Chefsessel

Italian translation: poltrona presidenziale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Chefsessel
Italian translation:poltrona presidenziale
Entered by: Befanetta81

13:16 May 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Chefsessel
Chefsessel, sedia per ufficio? Ma non mi pare adatto
Befanetta81
Italy
poltrona presidenziale
Explanation:
la volevo comprare anch'io : )
Selected response from:

Valeria Francesconi
Grading comment
Grazie, compratela è comodissimaaaaa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Poltrona direzionaleEuropeo
3 +1poltrona presidenziale
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Poltrona direzionale


Explanation:
.

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maraguablu: assolutamente sí
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poltrona presidenziale


Explanation:
la volevo comprare anch'io : )

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie, compratela è comodissimaaaaa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
3 mins