KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

sammeltransport

Italian translation: trasporto a collettame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sammeltransport
Italian translation:trasporto a collettame
Entered by: easyservice

16:25 May 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: sammeltransport
Die Transporte von chlophenhaltigen Transformatoren und Kondensatoren sind in flussigkeitsdichten Wannen oder ähnlichen ausgebildeten Conateinern durchyuführen. Chlophenhaltige Kleingeräte dürfen nur in flussigkeitsdichten, geschlossenen Behältnissen (Sammeltransport) durchgeführt werden
easyservice
trasporto a collettame
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-20 16:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: trasporto per piccole partite

cfr. Strambaci-mariani, diz. giuridico-economico
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5trasporto a collettamesmarinella
4Trasporto collettivo
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trasporto a collettame


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-20 16:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: trasporto per piccole partite

cfr. Strambaci-mariani, diz. giuridico-economico

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
11 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Prawi
33 mins

agree  Teresa Bellelli
3 hrs

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
4 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sammeltransport
Trasporto collettivo


Explanation:
Dalla TERM SAP.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122