KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Sägemeister

Italian translation: capo segheria


15:14 May 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Sägemeister
Der Sägemeister hat an seinem Arbeitsplatz einige Hebel, die ihm den Sägereibetrieb ermöglichen. Für die Wasserzuführung zum Wasserrad oder zur Turbine können über Stahldrahtseile die beiden Weiherventile mit je einem feststellbarem Hebel fernbetätigt werden.
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:capo segheria
Explanation:
Siehe Webseite.
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5direttore di segheria
Mariella Bonelli
3 +2capo segheria
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sägemeister
capo segheria


Explanation:
Siehe Webseite.


    Reference: http://www.granimax.com/ita_tirante.htm
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: anche "responsabile della segheria"
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Bellelli
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sägemeister
direttore di segheria


Explanation:
Esperienza diretta, anzi direttissima. ;-)

Mariella Bonelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112