KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Federn und Daunen

Italian translation: piuma e piumino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federn und Daunen
Italian translation:piuma e piumino
Entered by: Brialex

11:21 May 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Federn und Daunen
85% Federn (piume?) und 15% Daunen (piumette? piumino???)


(piumino-trapunta)
Brialex
Italy
piuma e piumino
Explanation:
Vedi sito.
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piuma e piumino
Alba Suleiman
4Federn und Daunenhighland


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piuma e piumino


Explanation:
Vedi sito.


    Reference: http://casa.virgilio.it/extra/042/composizione.html
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: Sì, ci sono moltissimi riscontri anche in Google
34 mins
  -> Grazie Stefano!

agree  Dipasquale
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federn und Daunen


Explanation:
Feder è la piuma di qualsiasi volattile, Daune è la piuma dell'oca

highland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman