KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kfz.-Servicetechniker

Italian translation: Tecnico del Servizio Assistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kfz.-Servicetechniker
Italian translation:Tecnico del Servizio Assistenza
Entered by: Enzo Tamagnone

14:18 Jun 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kfz.-Servicetechniker
***Kfz.-Servicetechniker***, Wartungspersonal und die Spezialisten vom Pannendienst können nun eine Werkstattlampe verwenden, die überall dort einsatzbereit ist, wo sich Ihre Arbeit befindet.
Befanetta81
Italy
tecnico del Servizio Assistenza
Explanation:
spero aiuti
Selected response from:

Enzo Tamagnone
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tecnico del Servizio Assistenza
Enzo Tamagnone
4 +1meccanico d'automobili
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meccanico d'automobili


Explanation:
jedenfalls in der Schweiz

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: Kfz = Kraftfahrzeug
22 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tecnico del Servizio Assistenza


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Scordella: direi di si!
4 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  italia
13 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Alba Suleiman
5 hrs
  -> grazie!