KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Weichentemperatur

Italian translation: temperatura/punto di rammollimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weichentemperatur
Italian translation:temperatura/punto di rammollimento
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:27 Jun 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Weichentemperatur
Wechselt zum nächsten Fensterausschnitt.nNächster Ausschnitt
Wechselt zum vorherigen Dokumentfenster.
Wechselzeit
*Weichentemperatur*
Wenn Sie fortfahren verlieren Sie die bishernaufgezeichneten Werte.nWollen Sie weitermachen?
Wert
Wertebereich von: %.*f bis: %.*fnSchrittweite: %.*f
WE-T
Wiederanlauf
Wiederholt die letzte Aktion.nWiederholen
Befanetta81
Italy
temperatura/punto di rammollimento
Explanation:
Der Hochpolymer wird thermal zerlegen und verbrennen,weil die Zerlegungstemperatur unterschiedlich von der Weichentemperatur der Basimaterialien ist.
http://www.chem-world.com/deutsch/FAQ_de.htm

entails the drawback that the polymer becomes thermally degraded or scorched owing to decomposition temperature of azodicarbonamide which is out of coincidence with the softening point of the base material.
http://www.chem-world.com/faq.htm

Punto di rammollimento / Softening point
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=6&q=http://www.tecnofil...

Temperatura di rammollimento Vicat. Softening point temperature Vicat
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=1&q=http://www.plastica...
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scambio temperatura
Alba Suleiman
3temperatura/punto di rammollimento
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temperatura/punto di rammollimento


Explanation:
Der Hochpolymer wird thermal zerlegen und verbrennen,weil die Zerlegungstemperatur unterschiedlich von der Weichentemperatur der Basimaterialien ist.
http://www.chem-world.com/deutsch/FAQ_de.htm

entails the drawback that the polymer becomes thermally degraded or scorched owing to decomposition temperature of azodicarbonamide which is out of coincidence with the softening point of the base material.
http://www.chem-world.com/faq.htm

Punto di rammollimento / Softening point
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=6&q=http://www.tecnofil...

Temperatura di rammollimento Vicat. Softening point temperature Vicat
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=1&q=http://www.plastica...

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie

1 day1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scambio temperatura


Explanation:
Non sono proprio sicura, ma penso che per Weichen si intendano gli scambi come quelli dei treni...

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171