KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

fein/grob (hier)

Italian translation: a maglia fina/grossa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fein/grob (hier)
Italian translation:a maglia fina/grossa
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

16:17 Jul 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: fein/grob (hier)
Baumwoll-Handschuhe
*fein
grob*

morbidi/ruvidi??
Befanetta81
Italy
cotone a maglia fina/ a maglia grossa
Explanation:
Baumwolle è cotone! Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cotone a maglia fina/ a maglia grossa
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3lana fina/lana grossa
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lana fina/lana grossa


Explanation:
potrebbe essere.....
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotone a maglia fina/ a maglia grossa


Explanation:
Baumwolle è cotone! Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maraguablu
1 hr