KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Staplerfahrer

Italian translation: carrellista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Staplerfahrer
Italian translation:carrellista
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:05 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Staplerfahrer
Der ***Staplerfahrer*** fährt mit abgesenkter Last beim Frontstapler frontal, beim Seitenstapler längsseits, beim 4 – Wege - Stapler kombiniert, dicht an das Kragarmregal heran, hebt dann die Last bis 100 mm über die gewünschte Lagerebene, fährt oder schiebt den Mast vor und setzt die Last langsam ab.
Befanetta81
Italy
carrellista
Explanation:
Chiamano così chi guida il muletto (carrello elevatore)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1carrellista
AdamiAkaPataflo
3mulettista
sonia parpi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mulettista


Explanation:
visto che "gabelstapler" = muletto, credo sia il mulettista, chi guida il muletto.

sonia parpi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrellista


Explanation:
Chiamano così chi guida il muletto (carrello elevatore)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
22 mins