KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Standortfilm

Italian translation: film documentario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standortfilm
Italian translation:film documentario
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

17:54 Feb 15, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Standortfilm
Es wird darauf hingewiesen, dass sich das Institut zusätzlich mit Fragen der Wirtschaftsförderung, sowie mit der Erstellung eines inhaltlichen Konzeptes für einen Standortfilm befasst.

filmato sulla localizzazione economica del luogo? Grazie
Brialex
Italy
film documentario
Explanation:
ho visto in rete che p.es. hanno girato un Standortfilm alla Solvay di Rosignano (LI.
Potrebbe essere?
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3film documentario
Margherita Ferrero
3film dal vivo
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
film dal vivo


Explanation:
penso

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
film documentario


Explanation:
ho visto in rete che p.es. hanno girato un Standortfilm alla Solvay di Rosignano (LI.
Potrebbe essere?

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694