KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Akzente setzen

Italian translation: dare rilevanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akzente setzen
Italian translation:dare rilevanza
Entered by: Brialex

21:55 Feb 15, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Akzente setzen
Dr. Ulmann betont, dass man das Problem Kaufkraftabfluss nicht verharmlosen soll, d.h. hier gilt es entsprechende wirtschaftspolitische Akzente zu setzen, wie z. B. durch die Errichtung eines Einkaufszentrums.

"porre accenti di tipo politico-economico" rende abbastanza secondo voi?
Brialex
Italy
dare rilevanza
Explanation:
"dare corrispondente rilevanza economica" E'solo una proposta...
Selected response from:

maria camilla zelaschi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aprire nuovi orizzonti
Margherita Ferrero
4 +1dare rilevanzamaria camilla zelaschi
4(hier) dare priorità
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprire nuovi orizzonti


Explanation:
aprire nuove prospettive...a livello politico-economico.
E' rivolto al futuro

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(hier) dare priorità


Explanation:
qui si tratta di dare nuove priorità economico-politiche...

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dare rilevanza


Explanation:
"dare corrispondente rilevanza economica" E'solo una proposta...

maria camilla zelaschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
3 hrs