KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Nennhubzahl

Italian translation: numero di corse nominale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nennhubzahl
Italian translation:numero di corse nominale
Entered by: Brialex

08:24 Feb 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Nennhubzahl
Säbelsäge Nennhubzahl: 500 - 2600 p. Minute

io avrei tradotto con n. di giri nominale
Brialex
Italy
numero di corse nominale
Explanation:
Normalmente per i seghetti come questo si parla di numero di corse, perché non "girano" come le seghe circolari.
Selected response from:

ChiaraG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2numero di corse nominaleChiaraG
3cadenza nominale delle corse
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numero di corse nominale


Explanation:
Normalmente per i seghetti come questo si parla di numero di corse, perché non "girano" come le seghe circolari.

ChiaraG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
23 mins
  -> grazie anusca!

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr
  -> grazie Patrizia!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadenza nominale delle corse


Explanation:
E' solo una proposta e si orienta al Marolli che indica "cadenza delle corse" per una pressa. Magari lo puoi verificare?

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452