KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Fußplatte

Italian translation: base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fußplatte
Italian translation: base
Entered by: Brialex

08:34 Feb 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Säbelsäge
German term or phrase: Fußplatte
Säbelsäge inkl beweglicher Fußplatte

Si tratta di un piano di appoggio? Grazie ancora
Brialex
Italy
piastra di base
Explanation:
o anche, semplicemente, "base".
So che Bosch la chiama così.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

ChiaraG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4piastra di baseChiaraG
4 +2piastra di fondo / di base
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fußplatte
piastra di base


Explanation:
o anche, semplicemente, "base".
So che Bosch la chiama così.
Buon lavoro!

ChiaraG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: abbiamo avuto la stessa idea ;-))
0 min

agree  anusca: basamento
19 mins
  -> Grazie Anusca

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr
  -> Grazie Patrizia

agree  Costanza T.
1 hr
  -> Grazie Costanza

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fußplatte
piastra di fondo / di base


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere?

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChiaraG: sì, abbiamo avuto la stessa idea contemporaneamente :-)
4 mins

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr