KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

neutral (qui)

Italian translation: idoneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:neutral (qui)
Italian translation:idoneo
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

12:51 Feb 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: neutral (qui)
Das dauerelastische, reine Silikon ist wasserundurchlässig, trinkwasser- und lebensmittelneutral.
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
idoneo al contatto con alimenti
Explanation:
könnte passen
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sigrid e colleghe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2idoneo al contatto con alimenti
Sigrid Pichler
3 +1insapore e inodore
AdamiAkaPataflo
3senza effetti nocivimaria camilla zelaschi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza effetti nocivi


Explanation:
mi pare che il senso sia questo, non so se esista un termine più specifico

maria camilla zelaschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
idoneo al contatto con alimenti


Explanation:
könnte passen

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Grazie Sigrid e colleghe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: anche solo "per alimenti" e acqua potabile
1 hr

agree  Prawi
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insapore e inodore


Explanation:
cioè, non altera il sapore né l'odore dei cibi e delle bevande che ci conservi.
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
1 hr