KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

brennende

Italian translation: bruciori alla gola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:brennende
Italian translation:bruciori alla gola
Entered by: Felice Liserre

13:16 Feb 24, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
German term or phrase: brennende
Gegen (brennende) Halsschmerzen Schluckweh reinen Zitronensaft - und zwar von einer echten Frucht oder bereits gesammelt im Plastikfläschli
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
bruciori alla gola
Explanation:
o bruciori di gola
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
Andavano bene entrambi...ho assegnato i punti in base al no. di agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5bruciori alla gola
Felice Liserre
3 +3brucior di gola
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brucior di gola


Explanation:
direi...
ciao, caramella 1000 erbe!

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
28 mins
  -> :-)

agree  anusca
44 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bruciori alla gola


Explanation:
o bruciori di gola

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Andavano bene entrambi...ho assegnato i punti in base al no. di agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariella Bonelli: bruciori di gola
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  maria camilla zelaschi: di gola
17 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Costanza T.
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  PatriziaM.
2 hrs
  -> Grazie1

agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!