KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Farbmixer

Italian translation: miscelatore per vernici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Farbmixer
Italian translation:miscelatore per vernici
Entered by: Brialex

21:20 Feb 24, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Farbmixer
Farbmixer
für Bohrmaschinen

Ideal zum Mischen von Farben, Lacken, Haftgrund, Spachtelmassen ...

Korbgröße ø 100 mm
Länge ca. 80 cm
Aufnahme: Sechskantschaft

Semplicemente "miscelatore di colore"? oppure esiste un termine + specifico?
Brialex
Italy
miscelatore
Explanation:
vedi anche il link seguente: http://www.faidanet.it/faidanet/shopart.jsp?Art_code=VX06483...
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2miscelatore
Prawi
4mixer colori
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer colori


Explanation:
meglio mixer sia per colori che grafica window


    Reference: http://livedocs.macromedia.com/fireworks/8_it/fwhelp/wwhelp/...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miscelatore


Explanation:
vedi anche il link seguente: http://www.faidanet.it/faidanet/shopart.jsp?Art_code=VX06483...

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liberalingua: Concordo
1 hr
  -> grazie e buon WE

agree  Christel Zipfel
3 hrs